×

Personal data protection policy of the Wiese Foundation

FUNDACIÓN AUGUSTO N. WIESE, hereinafter the FOUNDATION, guarantees the security and confidentiality in the processing of personal and sensitive data provided by its workers, suppliers/providers, customers and beneficiaries, in accordance with the provisions of Law N° 29733, Law on the Protection of Personal Data and/or its regulatory, complementary, modifying, substitute and other applicable regulations (hereinafter, the Law).

All information provided to the FOUNDATION through its holders and/or third parties will be the object of automated processing and incorporated into one or more databases of which the FOUNDATION will be the holder and responsible for, in accordance with the terms provided by law. The FOUNDATION respects the privacy of each of the natural persons who provide their personal data through the different points of collection and capture of said information.

The FOUNDATION may transfer the information to its headquarters or to members of the economic group to which it belongs and/or third parties with whom these maintain a contractual relationship, within and outside the national territory, in which case their data will be stored in the computer systems of any of them. In such cases, the FOUNDATION guarantees the maintaining of confidentiality and the safe treatment of information. The use of the information by the above-mentioned companies will be limited to the purposes contained in this document.

The privacy policy of the FOUNDATION assures the owner of the personal and/or sensitive data the exercise, at any time, of the rights to information, access, update, inclusion, rectification, deletion or cancellation, opposition, objective treatment, right to guardianship and to be compensated in case the owner is affected as a result of the breach of the Law by the FOUNDATION. Moreover, the owner of personal and/or sensitive data may revoke the owner's consent, in the terms established in the Law.

The FOUNDATION declares to have adopted the security levels of protection of personal data, installing all means and adopting all technical, organizational and legal measures at its disposal that guarantee security and avoid alteration, loss, unauthorized treatment or access to personal data, in accordance with the Information Security Directive Managed by Personal Data Banks, approved by Board Resolution N° 019-2013-JUS/DGPDP. In the event that the owners wish to exercise the rights contemplated in the Law on their personal data, they should contact Milagros Arquíñigo at (511) 611 4343 extension 122 and/or at the email address info@fundacionwiese.org.


FUNDACIÓN AUGUSTO N. WIESE
Lima, November 15, 2018


Contact us